Mark-rødtop (Odontites vernus) åkerrödtoppa (Odontites vernus) Åkerraudtopp (Odontites vernus)  (Odontites vernus) Red Bartsia (Odontites vernus)
Ackerzahntrost (Odontites vernus) Odontites vernus Akkerogentroost (Odontites vernus) Odontites vernus Red Bartsia (Odontites vernus)

Familie




Genus




Lokalitet


Hobro, grusgrav v Nordre Kirkegård

Størrelse


1536x2048




Note


Mark-rødtop (Odontites vernus)



Mark-rødtop (Odontites vernus)

Odontites vernus Foto © Biopix: JC Schou













Mark-rødtop (Odontites vernus) Mark-rødtop (Odontites vernus) Mark-rødtop (Odontites vernus)




Stem with 1-4 pair of short, erect branches from above the middle. Stemleaves widest at the bases. Racemes short and rather dense. Bracts longer than the flower. Calyx-teeth narrowly triangular and as long as the flowertube.
Introduced an rather rare in Denmark. Mostly found in rye-fields and on wasteplaces.

100,0 mm-25,0 cm

Danish Redlist Status: LC (Least Concern)

Key literature: Dansk Flora (Frederiksen et al. 2012)

Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort.
Synonym: O. ruber Pers. ex Besser ssp. vernus (Bellardi) Vollm.








..slideshow

..tavle

..zoom








Biopix nyheder



>100.000 photos, >10.000 species
We now have more than 100.000 photos online, covering more than 10.000 plant/fungi/animal etc. species


Steen has found a remarkable beetle!
Steen found the beetle Gnorimus nobilis (in Danish Grøn Pragttorbist) in Allindelille Fredskov!




Hits siden 08/2003: 615.406.530

Ko (Bos taurus) Brun Kam-fluesvamp (Amanita fulva) Almindelig piratjagtedderkop (Pirata piraticus) Engriflet Hvidtjørn (Crataegus monogyna) Gul fløjlsfod (Flammulina velutipes) Viken Havørn (Haliaeetus albicilla) Blommemåler (Angerona prunaria)


Kontakt

BioPix - naturfotos/billeder



Hytter i Norden Sommerhuse i Europa LesLangues

Facebook