Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) rödtoppa (Odontites vulgaris) Engraudtopp (Odontites vulgaris)  (Odontites vulgaris) Odontites vulgaris
Gemeiner Zahntrost (Odontites vulgaris) Euphraise (Odontites vulgaris) Odontites vulgaris Odontites vulgaris Odontites vulgaris

Familie




Genus




Lokalitet


Skagens Gren, Jylland, Danmark

Størrelse


2848x4288




Note


Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris)



Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris)

Odontites vulgaris Foto © Biopix: JC Schou













Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris)
Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris)
Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris) Sommer-rødtop (Odontites vulgaris)




Stem with 2-8 pair of branches. These long and ascending - the lowest almost from the ground. Leaves widest somewhere above their bases. Racemes long and open. Bracts often shorter than the flowers. Calyxteeth triangular and as long as the corollatube.
Rather common in Denmark. Prefers sandy-clayi soil. Ditches, grassy places, marshes, cornfields, gravel pits, waste places.

15,0 cm-50,0 cm

Key literature: Dansk Flora (Frederiksen et al. 2012)

Odontites vulgaris Moench
Synonyms: O. ruber Pers. ex Besser, O. ruber Pers. ex Besser ssp. serotinus (Lam.) Vollm., O. serotinus Dumort., O. vernus (Bellardi) Dumort. ssp. pumilus (Nordst.) A. Pedersen, O. vernus (Bellardi) Dumort. ssp. serotinus (Lam.) Corb.








..slideshow

..tavle

..zoom








Biopix nyheder



>120.000 photos, >12.000 species/motives
We now have more than 120.000 photos online, covering more than 12.000 species/motives.


Newest photos




Hits siden 08/2003: 771.603.991

Storblomstret Kodriver (Primula vulgaris) Lynggræshoppe (Omocestus viridulus) Kødet stjernebold (Geastrum triplex) Tvetandbladbille (Chrysolina fastuosa) Hermelinskåbe (Cerura vinula) Klæger (Tabanidae) Erantis (Eranthis hyemalis) Araneus sturmi


Kontakt

BioPix - naturfotos/billeder





Facebook